Fairbanks Youth Soccer Association

FYSA Picture Day February 20th, 2016

Hello Coaches & Parents.  FYSA Picture Day is Saturday, February 20, at Tanana in the Multi-Purpose Room. 
The schedule is posted below sorted both by team # and then again by coach's first name.

Coaches, if you have not passed out the order forms yet, please do so this week at practice/game, and if you have any extra, please bring on picture day.  Parents, please note that if you do not get an order form, we will have extras on picture day, but you don't need one to place your order. Please consider pre-ordering your photos online. You will get a picture day ticket to print out when you're done.  Please bring that on picture day! 

As a bonus to ordering online, you will receive 4 free wallet photos.  

Go to www.mypicday.com and use the code FYSAS16 

Please arrive at Tanana 15 minutes before your scheduled picture time.  All our products will be on display, and we need to check your order form and take care of payment before your picture time (Please have your order form checked by one of the ladies at the product table before your scheduled picture time). If you already have ordered online...we will just need to assign your team number and stamp your pic day ticket that you bring in. 
Please contact Alaska's Focus Photography at 456-4877 with any questions.
 
Jody & Michelle Littell
Alaska's Focus Photography
Phone: 907-456-4877

 Schedule Sorted by TEAM NUMBER
TEAM COACH NAME PICTURE TIME Game Time Game location Travel AFP NO
P301 Ryan Gillogly 9:15 AM -- -- -- 7
P302 Ashley & Devin Miesner 10:15 AM -- -- -- 15
P303 Alana Malloy 11:00 AM 11am Tanana No 21
P304 Brandi Jones 9:00 AM -- -- -- 6
P305 Shelby Mikutowski 9:00 AM 10:30am AK Club Yes 5
P306 Patrick Scott 10:00 AM 11:30am AK Club Yes 13
P401 Jocylynn Smith 10:00 AM -- -- -- 14
P402 Ashley & Devin Miesner 10:15 AM -- -- -- 16
P403 Kristine Tansy 9:15 AM -- -- -- 8
P404 Anna Maguire 2:00 PM -- -- -- 40
P405 Samantha Burd 1:00 PM 9:30am AK Club Yes 32
P406 Samantha Burd 1:00 PM 10:30am AK Club Yes 33
P407 Samantha Burd 1:15 PM 11:30am AK Club Yes 34
K1A Monty Bloom 11:30 AM 12pm Tanana No 24
K1B Dave Arnott 8:30 AM 9am Tanana No 1
K1C Drew Hudgeons 10:30 AM 11am Tanana No 17
K1D Kenneth Tape 10:30 AM 11am Tanana No 18
K1E Jason Bell 9:30 AM 10am Tanana No 9
K1F Rebecca Daniel 8:30 AM 9am Tanana No 2
K1G Monica Merrell 11:30 AM 12pm Tanana No 25
K1H Jaimie Spencer 9:30 AM 10am Tanana No 10
23A Raechel LaFountain 2:45 PM 4pm Tanana No 47
23B Amber Rageth 12:30 PM 1pm Tanana No 28
23C Doug Congdon 12:30 PM 1pm Tanana No 29
23D Nic Peterson 2:15 PM 4pm Tanana No 42
23E Lyle Axelarris 2:30 PM 3pm Tanana No 43
23F Shaune Moore 12:45 PM 1pm Tanana No 30
23G Will Lentz 12:45 PM 1pm Tanana No 31
23H Stephen Bailey 2:30 PM 3pm Tanana No 44
23I Rebekah Matar 1:30 PM 2pm Tanana No 36
23J Ryan Cordell 1:30 PM 2pm Tanana No 37
45A David Woods 11:45 AM 12pm Tanana No 26
45B Peter Beardsley 9:45 AM 10am Tanana No 11
45C Sam Bloom 10:45 AM 11am Tanana No 19
45D Branden Roybal 10:45 AM 11am Tanana No 20
45E Steve Shaner 8:45 AM 9am Tanana No 3
45F Matthew Martin 9:45 AM 10am Tanana No 12
45G Martthew Scott 11:45 AM 12pm Tanana No 27
45H Matthew Scott 8:45 AM 9am Tanana No 4
MS01 Jonathon Guess 2:45 PM 3pm Tanana No 45
MS02 Joseph Brice 2:15 PM 1pm Ryan Yes 41
MS03 Raechel LaFountain 2:45 PM 1pm Ryan Yes 46
MS04 Jeff Rohrback 1:45 PM 2pm Tanana No 38
MS05 Chris Pitka 1:45 PM 2pm Tanana No 39
MS06 Jim Williams 1:15 PM 3pm Tanana No 35
MS07 Jenny Long 11:15 AM 12pm Ryan Yes 22
MS08 Todd Denny 11:15 AM 12pm Ryan Yes 23

 Schedule Sorted by COACH'S FIRST NAME
TEAM COACH NAME PICTURE TIME Game Time Game location Travel AFP NO
P303 Alana Malloy 11:00 AM 11am Tanana No 21
23B Amber Rageth 12:30 PM 1pm Tanana No 28
P404 Anna Maguire 2:00 PM -- -- -- 40
P302 Ashley & Devin Miesner 10:15 AM -- -- -- 15
P402 Ashley & Devin Miesner 10:15 AM -- -- -- 16
45D Branden Roybal 10:45 AM 11am Tanana No 20
P304 Brandi Jones 9:00 AM -- -- -- 6
MS05 Chris Pitka 1:45 PM 2pm Tanana No 39
K1B Dave Arnott 8:30 AM 9am Tanana No 1
45A David Woods 11:45 AM 12pm Tanana No 26
23C Doug Congdon 12:30 PM 1pm Tanana No 29
K1C Drew Hudgeons 10:30 AM 11am Tanana No 17
K1H Jaimie Spencer 9:30 AM 10am Tanana No 10
K1E Jason Bell 9:30 AM 10am Tanana No 9
MS04 Jeff Rohrback 1:45 PM 2pm Tanana No 38
MS07 Jenny Long 11:15 AM 12pm Ryan Yes 22
MS06 Jim Williams 1:15 PM 3pm Tanana No 35
P401 Jocylynn Smith 10:00 AM -- -- -- 14
MS01 Jonathon Guess 2:45 PM 3pm Tanana No 45
MS02 Joseph Brice 2:15 PM 1pm Ryan Yes 41
K1D Kenneth Tape 10:30 AM 11am Tanana No 18
P403 Kristine Tansy 9:15 AM -- -- -- 8
23E Lyle Axelarris 2:30 PM 3pm Tanana No 43
45G Martthew Scott 11:45 AM 12pm Tanana No 27
45F Matthew Martin 9:45 AM 10am Tanana No 12
45H Matthew Scott 8:45 AM 9am Tanana No 4
K1G Monica Merrell 11:30 AM 12pm Tanana No 25
K1A Monty Bloom 11:30 AM 12pm Tanana No 24
23D Nic Peterson 2:15 PM 4pm Tanana No 42
P306 Patrick Scott 10:00 AM 11:30am AK Club Yes 13
45B Peter Beardsley 9:45 AM 10am Tanana No 11
MS03 Raechel LaFountain 2:45 PM 1pm Ryan Yes 46
23A Raechel LaFountain 2:45 PM 4pm Tanana No 47
K1F Rebecca Daniel 8:30 AM 9am Tanana No 2
23I Rebekah Matar 1:30 PM 2pm Tanana No 36
23J Ryan Cordell 1:30 PM 2pm Tanana No 37
P301 Ryan Gillogly 9:15 AM -- -- -- 7
45C Sam Bloom 10:45 AM 11am Tanana No 19
P405 Samantha Burd 1:00 PM 9:30am AK Club Yes 32
P406 Samantha Burd 1:00 PM 10:30am AK Club Yes 33
P407 Samantha Burd 1:15 PM 11:30am AK Club Yes 34
23F Shaune Moore 12:45 PM 1pm Tanana No 30
P305 Shelby Mikutowski 9:00 AM 10:30am AK Club Yes 5
23H Stephen Bailey 2:30 PM 3pm Tanana No 44
45E Steve Shaner 8:45 AM 9am Tanana No 3
MS08 Todd Denny 11:15 AM 12pm Ryan Yes 23
23G Will Lentz 12:45 PM 1pm Tanana No 31


 Schedule Sorted by PICTURE TIME
TEAM COACH NAME PICTURE TIME Game Time Game location Travel AFP NO
K1B Dave Arnott 8:30 AM 9am Tanana No 1
K1F Rebecca Daniel 8:30 AM 9am Tanana No 2
45E Steve Shaner 8:45 AM 9am Tanana No 3
45H Matthew Scott 8:45 AM 9am Tanana No 4
P305 Shelby Mikutowski 9:00 AM 10:30am AK Club Yes 5
P304 Brandi Jones 9:00 AM -- -- -- 6
P301 Ryan Gillogly 9:15 AM -- -- -- 7
P403 Kristine Tansy 9:15 AM -- -- -- 8
K1E Jason Bell 9:30 AM 10am Tanana No 9
K1H Jaimie Spencer 9:30 AM 10am Tanana No 10
45B Peter Beardsley 9:45 AM 10am Tanana No 11
45F Matthew Martin 9:45 AM 10am Tanana No 12
P306 Patrick Scott 10:00 AM 11:30am AK Club Yes 13
P401 Jocylynn Smith 10:00 AM -- -- -- 14
P302 Ashley & Devin Miesner 10:15 AM -- -- -- 15
P402 Ashley & Devin Miesner 10:15 AM -- -- -- 16
K1C Drew Hudgeons 10:30 AM 11am Tanana No 17
K1D Kenneth Tape 10:30 AM 11am Tanana No 18
45C Sam Bloom 10:45 AM 11am Tanana No 19
45D Branden Roybal 10:45 AM 11am Tanana No 20
P303 Alana Malloy 11:00 AM 11am Tanana No 21
MS07 Jenny Long 11:15 AM 12pm Ryan Yes 22
MS08 Todd Denny 11:15 AM 12pm Ryan Yes 23
K1A Monty Bloom 11:30 AM 12pm Tanana No 24
K1G Monica Merrell 11:30 AM 12pm Tanana No 25
45A David Woods 11:45 AM 12pm Tanana No 26
45G Martthew Scott 11:45 AM 12pm Tanana No 27
23B Amber Rageth 12:30 PM 1pm Tanana No 28
23C Doug Congdon 12:30 PM 1pm Tanana No 29
23F Shaune Moore 12:45 PM 1pm Tanana No 30
23G Will Lentz 12:45 PM 1pm Tanana No 31
P405 Samantha Burd 1:00 PM 9:30am AK Club Yes 32
P406 Samantha Burd 1:00 PM 10:30am AK Club Yes 33
P407 Samantha Burd 1:15 PM 11:30am AK Club Yes 34
MS06 Jim Williams 1:15 PM 3pm Tanana No 35
23I Rebekah Matar 1:30 PM 2pm Tanana No 36
23J Ryan Cordell 1:30 PM 2pm Tanana No 37
MS04 Jeff Rohrback 1:45 PM 2pm Tanana No 38
MS05 Chris Pitka 1:45 PM 2pm Tanana No 39
P404 Anna Maguire 2:00 PM -- -- -- 40
MS02 Joseph Brice 2:15 PM 1pm Ryan Yes 41
23D Nic Peterson 2:15 PM 4pm Tanana No 42
23E Lyle Axelarris 2:30 PM 3pm Tanana No 43
23H Stephen Bailey 2:30 PM 3pm Tanana No 44
MS01 Jonathon Guess 2:45 PM 3pm Tanana No 45
MS03 Raechel LaFountain 2:45 PM 1pm Ryan Yes 46
23A Raechel LaFountain 2:45 PM 4pm Tanana No 47