Website Manager

Fairbanks Youth Soccer Association

Fall Indoor 2019 Season Picture Day Info

Hello Coaches & Parents!
The following info is from Lifetouch, the company offering pictures for the current season.

***********************************
Pictures for FYSA's Fall 2019 Indoor season will take place Saturday, November 2nd at Tanana Middle School in the cafeteria. Order forms will be available on picture day, but we encourage you to pre-order your photos online:

Go to mylifetouch.com
Enter picture day ID:  EVTBCR38Q

If you have any questions or need assistance, please call us at 907-333-2772, option 3


Click here for a PDF of the full picture flyer from Lifetouch.

Click here for a simpler PDF of JUST the order form portion.

Scheduled Picture Times

Scheduled picture times sorted by TEAM 
(See further below for a schedule sorted by coach name)
Reminder, ALL pictures take place at TANANA MIDDLE SCHOOL in the cafeteria.

TeamCoach NamePicture Time
PK2MJ HESTILOW9:00 AM
PK3GARRETT CARTER9:15 AM
PK4BRIAN ALBERT/SARAH ALBERT9:30 AM
PK5CARA DANIEL/COLE DANIEL10:00 AM
PK6CLARE KIRBY11:00 AM
PK7MJ HESTILOW9:00 AM
PK8MJ HESTILOW10:30 AM
PK9MJ HESTILOW11:30 AM
K01GARRETT CARTER2:45 PM
K02ANN CRANE/SELENA MOORE1:45 PM
K03TANYA CLOOTEN1:45 PM
K04CLINT KERR/RHONDA VADEN2:45 PM
12ADOUGLAS COST1:30 PM
12BMELISSA BRISTOW3:30 PM
12CCHRISTINA RIED/ RYAN PIERCE2:30 PM
12DREBECCA DANIEL1:30 PM
12EJUSTINE BATES3:45 PM
12FLANCE WILSON3:45 PM
12GSARAH MOISAN3:30 PM
12HSHONIQUA TAYLOR2:30 PM
34AHECTOR CLEMENTE-DELEON10:45 AM
34BTERRI CADZOW/ANN CRANE10:45 AM
34CZACHARY DAMERON11:45 AM
34DKATHERINE EISENMAN9:45 AM
34EELIZABETH HUNTINGTON/RHONDA VADEN11:45 AM
34FWILLIAM SAM9:45 AM
56AMARK EDWARDS/GRACE EDWARDS8:45 AM
56BANDY KIRSCH8:45 AM
56CJOSH WOODWORTH2:00 PM
56DNIC PETERSON1:00 PM
56EJON BROWN2:00 PM
56FCARTER MAHLER/ BRADLEY SWOPE1:00 PM
MS01SCOTT JENKINS1:15 PM
MS02JUAN CARLOS DAVILA OLIVEROS12:15 PM
MS03MYKE BROOKS/JON BROWN/LISA HAVENS3:15 PM
MS04MYKE BROOKS/LISA HAVENS3:15 PM
HS01SCOTT JENKINS1:15 PM
HS02PETER BEARDSLEY2:15 PM
HS03DAVID WOODS/ DEANNA WOODS3:00 PM
HS04MYKE BROOKS/LISA HAVENS3:15 PM
HS05MYKE BROOKS/LISA HAVENS3:15 PM
AR/C-1PETER SHURR/WAYNE HORINE10:00 AM
AR/C-2BRITTANY ROZIER11:15 AM
AR/C-3PETER SHURR/WAYNE HORINE1:15 PM
AR/C-4CHRISTOPHER PITKA10:15 AM
AR/C-5GARRETT CARTER/KEITH PALCHIKOFF9:15 AM
AR/C-6CARL TAPE12:15 PM
AR/C-7PETER BEARDSLEY2:15 PM
AR/C-8BRITTANY MILTON9:15 AM
AR/C-9GARRETT CARTER12:15 PM
AR/C-10REBECCA LAWRENCE11:15 AM
AR/C-11REBECCA DANIEL11:00 AM
AR/C-12MELISSA INSLEY10:15 AM


Scheduled picture times sorted by COACH NAME

TeamCoach NamePicture Time
56BANDY KIRSCH8:45 AM
K02ANN CRANE/SELENA MOORE1:45 PM
PK4BRIAN ALBERT/SARAH ALBERT9:30 AM
AR/C-8BRITTANY MILTON9:15 AM
AR/C-2BRITTANY ROZIER11:15 AM
PK5CARA DANIEL/COLE DANIEL10:00 AM
AR/C-6CARL TAPE12:15 PM
56FCARTER MAHLER/ BRADLEY SWOPE1:00 PM
12CCHRISTINA RIED/ RYAN PIERCE2:30 PM
AR/C-4CHRISTOPHER PITKA10:15 AM
PK6CLARE KIRBY11:00 AM
K04CLINT KERR/RHONDA VADEN2:45 PM
HS03DAVID WOODS/ DEANNA WOODS3:00 PM
12ADOUGLAS COST1:30 PM
34EELIZABETH HUNTINGTON/RHONDA VADEN11:45 AM
PK3GARRETT CARTER9:15 AM
K01GARRETT CARTER2:45 PM
AR/C-9GARRETT CARTER12:15 PM
AR/C-5GARRETT CARTER/KEITH PALCHIKOFF9:15 AM
34AHECTOR CLEMENTE-DELEON10:45 AM
56EJON BROWN2:00 PM
56CJOSH WOODWORTH2:00 PM
MS02JUAN CARLOS DAVILA OLIVEROS12:15 PM
12EJUSTINE BATES3:45 PM
34DKATHERINE EISENMAN9:45 AM
12FLANCE WILSON3:45 PM
56AMARK EDWARDS/GRACE EDWARDS8:45 AM
12BMELISSA BRISTOW3:30 PM
AR/C-12MELISSA INSLEY10:15 AM
PK2MJ HESTILOW9:00 AM
PK7MJ HESTILOW9:00 AM
PK8MJ HESTILOW10:30 AM
PK9MJ HESTILOW11:30 AM
MS03MYKE BROOKS/JON BROWN/LISA HAVENS3:15 PM
MS04MYKE BROOKS/LISA HAVENS3:15 PM
HS04MYKE BROOKS/LISA HAVENS3:15 PM
HS05MYKE BROOKS/LISA HAVENS3:15 PM
56DNIC PETERSON1:00 PM
HS02PETER BEARDSLEY2:15 PM
AR/C-7PETER BEARDSLEY2:15 PM
AR/C-1PETER SHURR/WAYNE HORINE10:00 AM
AR/C-3PETER SHURR/WAYNE HORINE1:15 PM
12DREBECCA DANIEL1:30 PM
AR/C-11REBECCA DANIEL11:00 AM
AR/C-10REBECCA LAWRENCE11:15 AM
12GSARAH MOISAN3:30 PM
MS01SCOTT JENKINS1:15 PM
HS01SCOTT JENKINS1:15 PM
12HSHONIQUA TAYLOR2:30 PM
K03TANYA CLOOTEN1:45 PM
34BTERRI CADZOW/ANN CRANE10:45 AM
34FWILLIAM SAM9:45 AM
34CZACHARY DAMERON11:45 AM