Website Manager

Fairbanks Youth Soccer Association

12th Annual Jennifer Templeton 4v4 Memorial Soccer Tournament

 

The 12th Annual Jennifer Templeton 4v4 Memorial Soccer Tournament will take place April 13th-14th, 2019.

Each players on their own through FYSA. Someone from the team will contact us at [email protected] to let us know what your team name is and the players on your squad. Those who do not have a team can also register and indicate that they are a 'Free Agent' in the registration steps. We'll do our best to get you placed on a team and if that's not possible, we'll let you know and offer a refund.

This event is held in memory of Jennifer Templeton, the Phoenix Soccer Club '94 coach, whose passion and dedication to the sport of soccer touched all who knew her. Proceeds from this tournament benefit Eclipse Soccer Club teams, with a portion going to the Eclipse Scholarship Fun, which provides for players in financial need, in memory of Jennifer Templeton.

The JTT is a co-ed tournament for players 9U and older, including an adult division. Teams must have a minimum of 4 players and maximum of 6 players. Teams must have at least 2 males and 2 females. As a 4v4 mini-tournament there are special rules of play with short, fast-paced matches. These will be posted closer to the event and made available to all participants. The entry fee for the tournament ($25 per player) guarantees a minimum of 3 games.

Division# TeamsSchedule ParametersSemi's and Finals
Adult4Everyone plays eachother onceTop 2 teams rematch for championship
HS8Two brackets of 4 (A and B). Standard group stage playTop 2 teams in A play eachother (semi).
Top 2 temas in B play eachother (semi).
Winners of semis play for championship.
20055Everyone plays eachother onceTop 2 teams rematch for championship
20066Two brackets of 3 (A and B). Teams play everyone in the opposite bracket.Top 2 teams in A play eachother (semi).
Top 2 temas in B play eachother (semi).
Winners of semis play for championship.
20074Everyone plays eachother onceTop 2 teams rematch for championship
20084Everyone plays eachother onceTop 2 teams rematch for championship
20093Everyone plays eachother twiceTop seeded team is the champion
2010/115Everyone plays eachother onceTop 2 teams rematch for championship


Master Schedule

See further below for individual Division breakdowns of teams and schedules.

Schedule listed by Division
DivisionGame #DayDateStart TimeEnd TimeLocationHomeAwayNotes
Adult1Saturday4/135:00 PM5:20 PMOld GymVanuatuBall Crushers
Adult2Saturday4/135:30 PM5:50 PMOld GymUrsa MajorArctic Avengers
Adult3Saturday4/136:00 PM6:20 PMOld GymArctic AvengersVanuatu
Adult4Saturday4/136:30 PM6:50 PMOld GymUrsa MajorBall Crushers
Adult5Sunday4/1412:30 PM12:50 PMOld GymVanuatuUrsa Major
Adult6Sunday4/141:00 PM1:20 PMOld GymBall CrushersArctic Avengers
Adult7Sunday4/141:30 PM1:50 PMOld GymAdult 1st SeedAdult 2nd SeedFinal
High School8Saturday4/139:00 AM9:20 AMOld GymThe A TeamHS Team 5
High School9Saturday4/139:30 AM9:50 AMOld GymStranger ThingsHS Team 6
High School10Saturday4/1310:00 AM10:20 AMOld GymBall BusterzMcMichen's
High School11Saturday4/1310:30 AM10:50 AMOld GymHS Team 1HS Team 4
High School12Saturday4/1311:00 AM11:20 AMOld GymHS Team 6The A Team
High School13Saturday4/1311:30 AM11:50 AMOld GymStranger ThingsHS Team 5
High School14Saturday4/1312:00 PM12:20 PMOld GymHS Team 4Ball Busterz
High School15Saturday4/1312:30 PM12:50 PMOld GymHS Team 1McMichen's
High School16Sunday4/149:00 AM9:20 AMOld GymThe A TeamStranger Things
High School17Sunday4/149:30 AM9:50 AMOld GymHS Team 5HS Team 6
High School18Sunday4/1410:00 AM10:20 AMOld GymBall BusterzHS Team 1
High School19Sunday4/1410:30 AM10:50 AMOld GymMcMichen'sHS Team 4
High School20Sunday4/143:30 PM3:50 PMOld GymHS Bracket A 1st SeedHS Bracket B 2nd SeedSemifinal
High School21Sunday4/144:00 PM4:20 PMOld GymHS Bracket B 1st SeedHS Bracket A 2nd SeedSemifinal
High School22Sunday4/144:30 PM4:50 PMOld GymWinner of HS Semi 1Winner of HS Semi 2Final
200523Saturday4/131:00 PM1:20 PMOld GymGoal DiggersOrange Justice
200524Saturday4/131:30 PM1:50 PMOld GymGoal BustersTidal Waves
200525Saturday4/132:00 PM2:20 PMOld GymGoal DiggersFlaming Rubber Duckies
200526Saturday4/132:30 PM2:50 PMOld GymOrange JusticeTidal Waves
200527Saturday4/134:00 PM4:20 PMOld GymTidal WavesFlaming Rubber Duckies
200528Saturday4/134:30 PM4:50 PMOld GymOrange JusticeGoal Busters
200529Saturday4/137:00 PM7:20 PMOld GymFlaming Rubber DuckiesGoal Busters
200530Saturday4/137:30 PM7:50 PMOld GymTidal WavesGoal Diggers
200531Sunday4/1411:00 AM11:20 AMOld GymGoal BustersGoal Diggers
200532Sunday4/1411:30 AM11:50 AMOld GymFlaming Rubber DuckiesOrange Justice
200533Sunday4/1412:00 PM12:20 PMOld Gym2005 1st Seed2005 2nd SeedFinal
200634Saturday4/133:00 PM3:20 PMOld GymArctic AvengersBout to get Messi
200635Saturday4/133:30 PM3:50 PMOld GymIce Heroes2006 Team 3
200636Saturday4/134:30 PM4:50 PMNew Gym2006 Team 12006 Team 2
200637Saturday4/136:30 PM6:50 PMNew GymArctic Avengers2006 Team 2
200638Saturday4/137:00 PM7:20 PMNew Gym2006 Team 12006 Team 3
200639Saturday4/137:30 PM7:50 PMNew GymIce HeroesBout to get Messi
200640Sunday4/1410:00 AM10:20 AMNew Gym2006 Team 3Arctic Avengers
200641Sunday4/1411:00 AM11:20 AMNew GymBout to get Messi2006 Team 1
200642Sunday4/1411:30 AM11:50 AMNew Gym2006 Team 2Ice Heroes
200643Sunday4/142:00 PM2:20 PMOld Gym2006 Bracket A 1st Seed2006 Bracket A 2nd SeedSemifinal
200644Sunday4/142:30 PM2:50 PMOld Gym2006 Bracket B 1st Seed2006 Bracket B 2nd SeedSemifinal
200645Sunday4/133:00 PM3:20 PMOld GymWinner of 2006 Semi 1Winner of 2006 Semi 2Final
200746Saturday4/139:00 AM9:20 AMNew GymBobcatsLions
200747Saturday4/139:30 AM9:50 AMNew GymLeopardsLynx
200748Saturday4/1312:30 PM12:50 PMNew GymLynxBobcats
200749Saturday4/131:00 PM1:20 PMNew GymLeopardsLions
200750Sunday4/141:00 PM1:20 PMNew GymBobcatsLeopards
200751Sunday4/141:30 PM1:50 PMNew GymLionsLynx
200752Sunday4/142:30 PM2:50 PMNew Gym2007 1st Seed2007 2nd SeedFinal
200853Saturday4/1311:30 AM11:50 AMNew GymButterfingerSkittles
200854Saturday4/1312:00 PM12:20 PMNew GymLaffy TaffyStarburst
200855Saturday4/133:00 PM3:20 PMNew GymStarburstButterfinger
200856Saturday4/133:30 PM3:50 PMNew GymLaffy TaffySkittles
200857Sunday4/149:00 AM9:20 AMNew GymButterfingerLaffy Taffy
200858Sunday4/149:30 AM9:50 AMNew GymSkittlesStarburst
200859Sunday4/1410:30 AM10:50 AMNew Gym2008 1st Seed2008 2nd SeedFinal
200960Saturday4/1310:00 AM10:20 AMNew GymGolazoNutmeg
200961Saturday4/131:30 PM1:50 PMNew GymLefty BangersNutmeg
200962Saturday4/134:00 PM4:20 PMNew GymLefty BangersGolazo
200963Saturday4/136:00 PM6:20 PMNew GymNutmegGolazo
200964Sunday4/142:00 PM2:20 PMNew GymNutmegLefty Bangers
200965Sunday4/144:00 PM4:20 PMNew GymGolazoLefty Bangers
2010/1166Saturday4/1310:30 AM10:50 AMNew GymBlueGreen
2010/1167Saturday4/1311:00 AM11:20 AMNew GymOrangeRed
2010/1168Saturday4/132:00 PM2:20 PMNew GymGreenRed
2010/1169Saturday4/132:30 PM2:50 PMNew GymBlueYellow
2010/1170Saturday4/135:00 PM5:20 PMNew GymRedYellow
2010/1171Saturday4/135:30 PM5:50 PMNew GymGreenOrange
2010/1172Sunday4/1412:00 PM12:20 PMNew GymYellowOrange
2010/1173Sunday4/1412:30 PM12:50 PMNew GymRedBlue
2010/1174Sunday4/143:00 PM3:20 PMNew GymOrangeBlue
2010/1175Sunday4/143:30 PM3:50 PMNew GymYellowGreen
2010/1176Sunday4/144:30 PM4:50 PMNew Gym2010/11 1st Seed2010/11 2nd SeedFinal

Schedule listed by Date/Time
DivisionGame #DayDateStart TimeEnd TimeLocationHomeAwayNotes
High School8Saturday4/139:00 AM9:20 AMOld GymThe A TeamHS Team 5
200746Saturday4/139:00 AM9:20 AMNew GymBobcatsLions
High School9Saturday4/139:30 AM9:50 AMOld GymStranger ThingsHS Team 6
200747Saturday4/139:30 AM9:50 AMNew GymLeopardsLynx
High School10Saturday4/1310:00 AM10:20 AMOld GymBall BusterzMcMichen's
200960Saturday4/1310:00 AM10:20 AMNew GymGolazoNutmeg
High School11Saturday4/1310:30 AM10:50 AMOld GymHS Team 1HS Team 4
2010/1166Saturday4/1310:30 AM10:50 AMNew GymBlueGreen
High School12Saturday4/1311:00 AM11:20 AMOld GymHS Team 6The A Team
2010/1167Saturday4/1311:00 AM11:20 AMNew GymOrangeRed
High School13Saturday4/1311:30 AM11:50 AMOld GymStranger ThingsHS Team 5
200853Saturday4/1311:30 AM11:50 AMNew GymButterfingerSkittles
High School14Saturday4/1312:00 PM12:20 PMOld GymHS Team 4Ball Busterz
200854Saturday4/1312:00 PM12:20 PMNew GymLaffy TaffyStarburst
High School15Saturday4/1312:30 PM12:50 PMOld GymHS Team 1McMichen's
200748Saturday4/1312:30 PM12:50 PMNew GymLynxBobcats
200523Saturday4/131:00 PM1:20 PMOld GymGoal DiggersOrange Justice
200749Saturday4/131:00 PM1:20 PMNew GymLeopardsLions
200524Saturday4/131:30 PM1:50 PMOld GymGoal BustersTidal Waves
200961Saturday4/131:30 PM1:50 PMNew GymLefty BangersNutmeg
200525Saturday4/132:00 PM2:20 PMOld GymGoal DiggersFlaming Rubber Duckies
2010/1168Saturday4/132:00 PM2:20 PMNew GymGreenRed
200526Saturday4/132:30 PM2:50 PMOld GymOrange JusticeTidal Waves
2010/1169Saturday4/132:30 PM2:50 PMNew GymBlueYellow
200634Saturday4/133:00 PM3:20 PMOld GymArctic AvengersBout to get Messi
200855Saturday4/133:00 PM3:20 PMNew GymStarburstButterfinger
200635Saturday4/133:30 PM3:50 PMOld GymIce Heroes2006 Team 3
200856Saturday4/133:30 PM3:50 PMNew GymLaffy TaffySkittles
200527Saturday4/134:00 PM4:20 PMOld GymTidal WavesFlaming Rubber Duckies
200962Saturday4/134:00 PM4:20 PMNew GymLefty BangersGolazo
200528Saturday4/134:30 PM4:50 PMOld GymOrange JusticeGoal Busters
200636Saturday4/134:30 PM4:50 PMNew Gym2006 Team 12006 Team 2
Adult1Saturday4/135:00 PM5:20 PMOld GymVanuatuBall Crushers
2010/1170Saturday4/135:00 PM5:20 PMNew GymRedYellow
Adult2Saturday4/135:30 PM5:50 PMOld GymUrsa MajorArctic Avengers
2010/1171Saturday4/135:30 PM5:50 PMNew GymGreenOrange
Adult3Saturday4/136:00 PM6:20 PMOld GymArctic AvengersVanuatu
200963Saturday4/136:00 PM6:20 PMNew GymNutmegGolazo
Adult4Saturday4/136:30 PM6:50 PMOld GymUrsa MajorBall Crushers
200637Saturday4/136:30 PM6:50 PMNew GymArctic Avengers2006 Team 2
200529Saturday4/137:00 PM7:20 PMOld GymFlaming Rubber DuckiesGoal Busters
200638Saturday4/137:00 PM7:20 PMNew Gym2006 Team 12006 Team 3
200530Saturday4/137:30 PM7:50 PMOld GymTidal WavesGoal Diggers
200639Saturday4/137:30 PM7:50 PMNew GymIce HeroesBout to get Messi
High School16Sunday4/149:00 AM9:20 AMOld GymThe A TeamStranger Things
200857Sunday4/149:00 AM9:20 AMNew GymButterfingerLaffy Taffy
High School17Sunday4/149:30 AM9:50 AMOld GymHS Team 5HS Team 6
200858Sunday4/149:30 AM9:50 AMNew GymSkittlesStarburst
High School18Sunday4/1410:00 AM10:20 AMOld GymBall BusterzHS Team 1
200640Sunday4/1410:00 AM10:20 AMNew Gym2006 Team 3Arctic Avengers
High School19Sunday4/1410:30 AM10:50 AMOld GymMcMichen'sHS Team 4
200859Sunday4/1410:30 AM10:50 AMNew Gym2008 1st Seed2008 2nd SeedFinal
200531Sunday4/1411:00 AM11:20 AMOld GymGoal BustersGoal Diggers
200641Sunday4/1411:00 AM11:20 AMNew GymBout to get Messi2006 Team 1
200532Sunday4/1411:30 AM11:50 AMOld GymFlaming Rubber DuckiesOrange Justice
200642Sunday4/1411:30 AM11:50 AMNew Gym2006 Team 2Ice Heroes
200533Sunday4/1412:00 PM12:20 PMOld Gym2005 1st Seed2005 2nd SeedFinal
2010/1172Sunday4/1412:00 PM12:20 PMNew GymYellowOrange
Adult5Sunday4/1412:30 PM12:50 PMOld GymVanuatuUrsa Major
2010/1173Sunday4/1412:30 PM12:50 PMNew GymRedBlue
Adult6Sunday4/141:00 PM1:20 PMOld GymBall CrushersArctic Avengers
200750Sunday4/141:00 PM1:20 PMNew GymBobcatsLeopards
Adult7Sunday4/141:30 PM1:50 PMOld GymAdult 1st SeedAdult 2nd SeedFinal
200751Sunday4/141:30 PM1:50 PMNew GymLionsLynx
200643Sunday4/142:00 PM2:20 PMOld Gym2006 Bracket A 1st Seed2006 Bracket A 2nd SeedSemifinal
200964Sunday4/142:00 PM2:20 PMNew GymNutmegLefty Bangers
200644Sunday4/142:30 PM2:50 PMOld Gym2006 Bracket B 1st Seed2006 Bracket B 2nd SeedSemifinal
200752Sunday4/142:30 PM2:50 PMNew Gym2007 1st Seed2007 2nd SeedFinal
200645Sunday4/143:00 PM3:20 PMOld GymWinner of 2006 Semi 1Winner of 2006 Semi 2Final
2010/1174Sunday4/143:00 PM3:20 PMNew GymOrangeBlue
High School20Sunday4/143:30 PM3:50 PMOld GymHS Bracket A 1st SeedHS Bracket B 2nd SeedSemifinal
2010/1175Sunday4/143:30 PM3:50 PMNew GymYellowGreen
High School21Sunday4/144:00 PM4:20 PMOld GymHS Bracket B 1st SeedHS Bracket A 2nd SeedSemifinal
200965Sunday4/144:00 PM4:20 PMNew GymGolazoLefty Bangers
High School22Sunday4/144:30 PM4:50 PMOld GymWinner of HS Semi 1Winner of HS Semi 2Final
2010/1176Sunday4/144:30 PM4:50 PMNew Gym2010/11 1st Seed2010/11 2nd SeedFinal


Adult Division

TeamPlayer FirstPlayer Last
VanuatuBrittanyJackson
VanuatuStephenObed
VanuatuCicelyShankle
Vanuatubrandonburkholder
VanuatuNickHerzberg
Vanuatu
Ursa MajorPete (still need to register!)Miller
Ursa MajorReedThomas
Ursa MajorKaitlynnMckirgan
Ursa MajorChanonCheysobhon
Ursa MajorNeed a girl to register!
Ursa Major
Ball CrushersVaughnSimpson
Ball CrushersMichaelDow
Ball CrushersAubreyStacy
Ball CrushersSierraShurr
Ball Crushers
Ball Crushers
Arctic AvengersSonjaAhern
Arctic AvengersKellyAhern
Arctic AvengersSamanthaMcMorrow
Arctic AvengersMichaelMacArthur
Arctic AvengersJuanDavila Oliveros
Arctic AvengersLeoAzizi

Game #DayDateStart TimeEnd TimeLocationHomeAway
1Saturday4/135:00 PM5:20 PMOld GymVanuatuBall Crushers
2Saturday4/135:30 PM5:50 PMOld GymUrsa MajorArctic Avengers
3Saturday4/136:00 PM6:20 PMOld GymArctic AvengersVanuatu
4Saturday4/136:30 PM6:50 PMOld GymUrsa MajorBall Crushers
5Sunday4/1412:30 PM12:50 PMOld GymVanuatuUrsa Major
6Sunday4/141:00 PM1:20 PMOld GymBall CrushersArctic Avengers
7 (Final)Sunday4/141:30 PM1:50 PMOld GymAdult 1st SeedAdult 2nd Seed

High School Division

BracketTeamPlayer FirstPlayer Last
AThe A TeamGarrettCrane
AThe A TeamSeanWhipple
AThe A TeamJaceeChaffey
AThe A TeamNeed a girl to register!
AThe A Team
AThe A Team
AStranger ThingsJarahHoop
AStranger ThingsVeronicaLawrence
AStranger ThingsTayleeRoss
AStranger Thingsjamisongallion
AStranger Things
Need a boy to register!
AStranger Things
AHS Team 5GabbyPliska
AHS Team 5SeanRamga
AHS Team 5AsherTerch
AHS Team 5DarekMcLean
AHS Team 5SiwahWelterlen
AHS Team 5MeganDow
AHS Team 6NovemberOtt
AHS Team 6NatalieEmers
AHS Team 6JeremiahMarlow
AHS Team 6AntarioFryer
AHS Team 6  
AHS Team 6
BBall BusterzAdamRaygor
BBall BusterzRyanThomas
BBall BusterzIsaacDershin
BBall BusterzMaisyO'Neill
BBall BusterzEllieLovely
BBall BusterzKatrinaBast
BHS Team 1MesaArens
BHS Team 1EmmaSauer
BHS Team 1AmaraSanborn
BHS Team 1EricPartyka
BHS Team 1MarkWood
BHS Team 1
BMcMichen'sReganGray
BMcMichen'sJasmineLoRee
BMcMichen'sElenaPrichard
BMcMichen'sEuanUliassi
BMcMichen'sRyanGeorge
BMcMichen's
BHS Team 4AinsleyWatson
BHS Team 4ZoeStaiger
BHS Team 4ChloeAnderson
BHS Team 4LucasPartyka
BHS Team 4AlexTilbury
BHS Team 4CheyannaSeamon

Game #DayDateStart TimeEnd TimeLocationHomeAway
8Saturday4/139:00 AM9:20 AMOld GymThe A TeamHS Team 5
9Saturday4/139:30 AM9:50 AMOld GymStranger ThingsHS Team 6
10Saturday4/1310:00 AM10:20 AMOld GymBall BusterzMcMichen's
11Saturday4/1310:30 AM10:50 AMOld GymHS Team 1HS Team 4
12Saturday4/1311:00 AM11:20 AMOld GymHS Team 6The A Team
13Saturday4/1311:30 AM11:50 AMOld GymStranger ThingsHS Team 5
14Saturday4/1312:00 PM12:20 PMOld GymHS Team 4Ball Busterz
15Saturday4/1312:30 PM12:50 PMOld GymHS Team 1McMichen's
16Sunday4/149:00 AM9:20 AMOld GymThe A TeamStranger Things
17Sunday4/149:30 AM9:50 AMOld GymHS Team 5HS Team 6
18Sunday4/1410:00 AM10:20 AMOld GymBall BusterzHS Team 1
19Sunday4/1410:30 AM10:50 AMOld GymMcMichen'sHS Team 4
20 (Semifinal)Sunday4/143:30 PM3:50 PMOld GymHS Bracket A 1st SeedHS Bracket B 2nd Seed
21 (Semifinal)Sunday4/144:00 PM4:20 PMOld GymHS Bracket B 1st SeedHS Bracket A 2nd Seed
22 (Final)Sunday4/144:30 PM4:50 PMOld GymWinner of HS Semi 1Winner of HS Semi 2


2005 Divisions

TeamPlayer FirstPlayer Last
Goal DiggersChris (still need to register)Dibert
Goal DiggersElizabethStordahl
Goal DiggersDavidStark
Goal DiggersWilliamBast
Goal DiggersAaronRichards
Goal Diggersannikaaxelsson
Orange JusticeAlexEmers
Orange JusticeAislinnDesrochers
Orange Justicewilliamgallion
Orange JusticeMasonLadd
Orange JusticeEmilieKiernan
Orange JusticeKristinaReh
Goal BustersNathanHoop
Goal BustersTuckerSarkisian
Goal BustersGiovonniOates
Goal BustersOwenBoyle
Goal BustersRyleeDeVaughn
Goal Bustersfokeinhom
Tidal WavesLukeStacy
Tidal WavesLeviAitken
Tidal WavesDevinFinch
Tidal WavesKamerynBartlett
Tidal WavesEliyahDominique
Tidal WavesMadisonSpencer
Flaming Rubber DuckiesSethParra
Flaming Rubber DuckiesDesireeDutra
Flaming Rubber DuckiesTheoHilpert
Flaming Rubber DuckiesHannahAemisegger
Flaming Rubber Duckiesgabrieltorres
Flaming Rubber DuckiesArtemPovarov

Game #DayDateStart TimeEnd TimeLocationHomeAway
23Saturday4/131:00 PM1:20 PMOld GymGoal DiggersOrange Justice
24Saturday4/131:30 PM1:50 PMOld GymGoal BustersTidal Waves
25Saturday4/132:00 PM2:20 PMOld GymGoal DiggersFlaming Rubber Duckies
26Saturday4/132:30 PM2:50 PMOld GymOrange JusticeTidal Waves
27Saturday4/134:00 PM4:20 PMOld GymTidal WavesFlaming Rubber Duckies
28Saturday4/134:30 PM4:50 PMOld GymOrange JusticeGoal Busters
29Saturday4/137:00 PM7:20 PMOld GymFlaming Rubber DuckiesGoal Busters
30Saturday4/137:30 PM7:50 PMOld GymTidal WavesGoal Diggers
31Sunday4/1411:00 AM11:20 AMOld GymGoal BustersGoal Diggers
32Sunday4/1411:30 AM11:50 AMOld GymFlaming Rubber Duckies2005 Team 2
33 (Final)Sunday4/1412:00 PM12:20 PMOld Gym2005 1st Seed2005 2nd Seed

2006 Division

BracketTeamPlayer FirstPlayer Last
AArctic AvengersFinnAxelarris
AArctic AvengersLibertyBackes
AArctic AvengersOwenBateman
AArctic AvengersWilliamGood
AArctic AvengersAbigailSmith
AArctic AvengersCorinBaranoski
A2006 Team 1KellenTerch
A2006 Team 1ChristopherForrest
A2006 Team 1DuallyHermann
A2006 Team 1JessicaWay
A2006 Team 1KatelinWrobel
A2006 Team 1AbigailEberhardt
AIce HeroesEbonyBeck-Irvine
AIce HeroesTannerLozano
AIce HeroesSeanLynch
AIce HeroesAnthonyPittman
AIce HeroesMayaScanlon
AIce Heroes
BBout to get MessiJesseCrane
BBout to get MessiKierstenOstnes
BBout to get MessiLucasWhite
BBout to get MessiHannahWillis
BBout to get MessiGavinWilson
BBout to get Messi
B2006 Team 2CadenVan Nort
B2006 Team 2ConnorSimmons
B2006 Team 2MarcusLipari
B2006 Team 2FionaBeardsley
B2006 Team 2AdysenKot
B2006 Team 2
B2006 Team 3KevinMace
B2006 Team 3KyleMace
B2006 Team 3GracieProctor
B2006 Team 3HollieHermann
B2006 Team 3RevMcNiel
B2006 Team 3JosiahKirya

Game #DayDateStart TimeEnd TimeLocationHomeAway
34Saturday4/133:00 PM3:20 PMOld GymArctic AvengersBout to get Messi
35Saturday4/133:30 PM3:50 PMOld GymIce Heroes2006 Team 3
36Saturday4/134:30 PM4:50 PMNew Gym2006 Team 12006 Team 2
37Saturday4/136:30 PM6:50 PMNew GymArctic Avengers2006 Team 2
38Saturday4/137:00 PM7:20 PMNew Gym2006 Team 12006 Team 3
39Saturday4/137:30 PM7:50 PMNew GymIce HeroesBout to get Messi
40Sunday4/1410:00 AM10:20 AMNew Gym2006 Team 3Arctic Avengers
41Sunday4/1411:00 AM11:20 AMNew GymBout to get Messi2006 Team 1
42Sunday4/1411:30 AM11:50 AMNew Gym2006 Team 2Ice Heroes
43 (Semifinal)Sunday4/142:00 PM2:20 PMOld Gym2006 Bracket A 1st Seed2006 Bracket A 2nd Seed
44 (Semifinal)Sunday4/142:30 PM2:50 PMOld Gym2006 Bracket B 1st Seed2006 Bracket B 2nd Seed
45 (Final)Sunday4/143:00 PM3:20 PMOld GymWinner of 2006 Semi 1Winner of 2006 Semi 2

2007 Division

TeamPlayer FirstPlayer Last
BobcatsQuinnWillis
BobcatsSebastianAnderson
BobcatsEliMoore
BobcatsKaiaSharpton
BobcatsMyleeNafpliotis 
Bobcats
LeopardsKasonCarlson
LeopardsHoldenJones
LeopardsOdinRoberts
LeopardsNilaWelterlen
LeopardsMatayaPowers
Leopards
LionsebrahimShihadeh
LionsElijahHoop
Lionsdiegoguevara
LionsBritynWard
LionsParkerStephenson
Lions
LynxEliWest
LynxIsaiahJohn
LynxZacharyDenny
LynxHaileyStaiger
LynxAmyaRoss
Lynx

Game #DayDateStart TimeEnd TimeLocationHomeAway
46Saturday4/139:00 AM9:20 AMNew GymBobcatsLions
47Saturday4/139:30 AM9:50 AMNew GymLeopardsLynx
48Saturday4/1312:30 PM12:50 PMNew GymLynxBobcats
49Saturday4/131:00 PM1:20 PMNew GymLeopardsLions
50Sunday4/141:00 PM1:20 PMNew GymBobcatsLeopards
51Sunday4/141:30 PM1:50 PMNew GymLionsLynx
52 (Final)Sunday4/142:30 PM2:50 PMNew Gym2007 1st Seed2007 2nd Seed

2008 Division

TeamPlayer FirstPlayer Last
ButterfingerHughBoyle
ButterfingerPeterHilpert
ButterfingerColtonGower
ButterfingerJuliaGood
ButterfingerLaurynStacy
ButterfingerLenaWiegand
Laffy TaffyTysonCrane
Laffy TaffyWayneHorine
Laffy TaffyCharlesLissow
Laffy TaffyAnsleySmith
Laffy TaffyAylaArnott
Laffy TaffyChristianBazemore
SkittlesJacksonGuinn
SkittlesLochlainHodgson
SkittlesColeBelanger
SkittlesMaryStordahl
SkittlesMarlenaBrown
Skittles
StarburstLeifAxelarris
StarburstJosephWenger
StarburstSakaiaFischer
StarburstJustineLovely
StarburstMaddoxStrickland
StarburstChloeMaring

Game #DayDateStart TimeEnd TimeLocationHomeAway
53Saturday4/1311:30 AM11:50 AMNew GymButterfingerSkittles
54Saturday4/1312:00 PM12:20 PMNew GymLaffy TaffyStarburst
55Saturday4/133:00 PM3:20 PMNew GymStarburstButterfinger
56Saturday4/133:30 PM3:50 PMNew GymLaffy TaffySkittles
57Sunday4/149:00 AM9:20 AMNew GymButterfingerLaffy Taffy
58Sunday4/149:30 AM9:50 AMNew GymSkittlesStarburst
59 (Final)Sunday4/1410:30 AM10:50 AMNew Gym2008 1st Seed2008 2nd Seed

2009 Division

TeamPlayer FirstPlayer Last
GolazoArianaMcGraw
GolazoSelahHoop
GolazoTakiahAitken
GolazoBrendanBurke
GolazoJakeTansy
Golazo
NutmegPenelopeVizcarra
NutmegHaileeLunt
NutmegMadisonHerbert
NutmegDavidHollett
NutmegEthanHollenbeck
Nutmeg  
Lefty BangersShyleeRoss
Lefty BangersAlexandraLorenzana
Lefty BangersKaydenceWitte
Lefty BangersYousifShihadeh
Lefty BangersMaddoxStrickland
Lefty BangersJonathanKirya

Game #DayDateStart TimeEnd TimeLocationHomeAway
60Saturday4/1310:00 AM10:20 AMNew GymGolazoNutmeg
61Saturday4/131:30 PM1:50 PMNew GymLefty BangersNutmeg
62Saturday4/134:00 PM4:20 PMNew GymLefty BangersGolazo
63Saturday4/136:00 PM6:20 PMNew GymNutmegGolazo
64Sunday4/142:00 PM2:20 PMNew GymNutmegLefty Bangers
65Sunday4/144:00 PM4:20 PMNew GymGolazoLefty Bangers

2010/11 Division

TeamPlayer FirstPlayer Last
BlueGarrisonGower
BlueMarkStacy
BlueAugustCarver
BlueOrinStaiger
BlueDelilahFischer
BlueBriarLissow
GreenFinnHauser-Westley
GreenWilliamMurphy
GreenAdamSniegowski
GreenCillianParks
GreenNataliaRichards
GreenIsabellaFoland
OrangeNoahLozano
OrangeEliasMcLean
OrangeRebeccaWilliams
OrangeMeganSweet
Orange  
Orange
RedJimmyNewton
RedBlake (still need to register!)Bunch
RedAndrew (still need to register!)Perez-Cruz
RedKateRush
RedDawsonSmothers
Red  
YellowForrestWiegand
YellowLandonCasey
YellowAidenChausse
YellowEmilyEddy
YellowRyanTuma
Yellow

Game #DayDateStart TimeEnd TimeLocationHomeAway
66Saturday4/1310:30 AM10:50 AMNew GymBlueGreen
67Saturday4/1311:00 AM11:20 AMNew GymOrangeRed
68Saturday4/132:00 PM2:20 PMNew GymGreenRed
69Saturday4/132:30 PM2:50 PMNew GymBlueYellow
70Saturday4/135:00 PM5:20 PMNew GymRedYellow
71Saturday4/135:30 PM5:50 PMNew GymGreenOrange
72Sunday4/1412:00 PM12:20 PMNew GymYellowOrange
73Sunday4/1412:30 PM12:50 PMNew GymRedBlue
74Sunday4/143:00 PM3:20 PMNew GymOrangeBlue
75Sunday4/143:30 PM3:50 PMNew GymYellowGreen
76 (Final)Sunday4/144:30 PM4:50 PMNew Gym2010/11 1st Seed2010/11 2nd Seed

Rules

With this being a special format event, there are rules specific for the unique 4v4 Tournament:

1.    No coaching is permitted at any time.  Only assistance for substitutions.

2.    Roster Size:
A.  Maximum roster size – 6
B.  Minimum roster size – 4
3.   4 players permitted on the court.
A.  Teams must always have 2 female and 2 male players on the court.
B.  If teams do not maintain 1:1 female to male ratio they must play with only 3 players on the court.
4.   Minimum number of players needed to play game – 3
A.  If a team does not have 3 or more players at the scheduled start time, the team lacking players will forfeit, 1-0.  Teams can then swap players as they would like and scrimmage with a referee for the remaining time.
B.  If a team only has 3 players at start time, they may start the game.  If a fourth player arrives rule 3A applies.
5.   Substitutions allowed on the fly.
6.   Games are 20 minutes in duration, continuous running time, with no halftime and no timeouts.
7.   No offsides
8.   No goalies or goal box.  (A player guarding the goal is not a goalie).
9. No playing off walls, except the far wall, opposite the timekeeper/scorekeeper.
A.  Balls crossing the touchline will be kicked in from the spot they went out.
10.  For balls passed over the end/goal line last touched by offensive team
A.  Goal kick is awarded to defending team roughly 10 feet in front of goal.
B.  Ball is not in play until it leaves defined penalty area (three-point arc).
C.  Player kicking the ball in may not contact ball again until touched by another player.
11.  For balls passed over the goal line last touched by defensive team – corner kick is awarded to offensive team.
12.Tie games are counted as ties in preliminary round – no overtimes.
13.  Tournament points will be awarded as follows:
A.  Win: 3 points
B.  Tie: 1 point
C.  Loss: 0 points
14.Tournament Standings:
A.  Teams with the most points will advance.
B.  In the event of a tie between teams that would advance to the playoffs, advancing team is determine by the following criteria:
                     i.        Head-to-Head competition: If the two teams that are tied have played each other in the
preliminary round, the winner of that game will receive the higher standing. (Not used if more than two
teams tied.)
                    ii.        Goal differential (up to seven per game).
                  iii.        Goals allowed (fewest) – up to seven per game.
                  iv.        Goals scored – up to seven per game
                   v.        Coin flip
15.  Play-Off Rules
A.  No tournament points are awarded – the team with the most goals advances.
In the event of a tie, the golden goal rule will apply and the first to score will advance.

Registration Listing

No Programs are Currently Displayed

There are no programs or divisions available at the moment. Please contact your club administrator with any questions.